RACING SCHEDULE
2019 LHYC RACING SCHEDULE
Month Date # of
Races
Series MC
Champ
M
Champ
Regattas and
Comments
Race
Officer
Safety
Boat
Safety
Boat
May 18 2 Isaac Reeves 2 2 Joe Fricton
May 19 1 Isaac Reeves 1 1 Joe Fricton
May 25 2 Memorial Day Memorial Day Bill Colburn
May 26 1 Memorial Day Memorial Day Bill Colburn
May 27 1 Memorial Day Memorial Day Jennifer Bowers
June 1 2 Isaac Reeves 2 2 Chris Seymour
June 2 1 Isaac Reeves 1 1 Chris Seymour
June 8 2 Isaac Reeves 2 2 Paul Baltzersen Mary Maloney TCSC
June 9 1 Isaac Reeves 1 1 Stuart MacPhail
June 15 2 Isaac Reeves 2 2 Dave Mott Charles Gantzer Chuck Ott
June 16 1 Isaac Reeves 1 1 Dave Mott Eric Wellmann TCSC
June 22 2 Isaac Reeves 2 2 MC Masters,
JUN 21-23, NY
Bill Colburn John Katics Charles Gantzer
June 23 1 Isaac Reeves 1 1 MC Masters,
JUN 21-23, NY
Paul Baltzersen Charles Gantzer TCSC
June 29 2 Isaac Reeves 2 2

Jason Curtis

June 30 1 Isaac Reeves 1 1 Joe Fricton
July 4 1 July 4th Holiday July 4th (Thursday) Paul Baltzersen Ryan Grosch
July 6 2 July 4th Holiday

July 4th (Saturday)

Jennifer Bowers
July 7 1 July 4th Holiday

July 4th (Sunday)

Stuart MacPhail
July 12 TBD TCYS Opti Regatta (Friday)
July 13 2 Peter Super 2 2 Joe Fricton
July 14 1 Peter Super 1 1 Chris Seymour
July 17 TBD Dee O’Neal Cup (Wednesday)
July 20 2 Peter Super 2 ILYA MC Invite, JUL 19-21, Gull Lake Jason Curtis
July 21 1 Peter Super 1 ILYA MC Invite, JUL 19-21 Gull Lake Stuart MacPhail
July 27 2 Peter Super 2 M-scow North Americans Jennifer Bowers
July 28 1 Peter Super 1 M-scow North Americans Jenn O'Brien
Aug 3 2 Dorothy Schepers 2 MC Interlakes, AUG 2-3, White Bear Paul Baltzersen
Aug 4 1 Dorothy Schepers 1 Interlakes travel day Jason Curtis
Aug 10 2 Dorothy Schepers 2 2 Chris Seymour
Aug 11 1 Dorothy Schepers 1 1
Stuart MacPhail
Aug 17 2 Dorothy Schepers 2 2 ILYA Annual Championship
AUG 14-18, Oshkosh
Jennifer Bowers
Aug 18 1 Dorothy Schepers 1 1 ILYA Annual Championship
AUG 14-18, Oshkosh
Stuart MacPhail
Aug 24 2 Dorothy Schepers 2 MC Nationals
AUG 22-25, Minnetonka
Paul Baltzersen
Aug 25 1 Dorothy Schepers 1 MC Nationals, AUG 22-25, Minnetonka Jennifer Bowers
Aug 31 2 Labor Day Labor Day Jenn O'Brien
Sept 1 1 Labor Day Labor Day Bill Colburn
Sept 2 1 Labor Day Labor Day Bill Colburn
Sept 4 TBD Schepers Memorial Wed Schepers Memorial
Sept 7 2 Schepers Memorial MC Team Regatta UMYC, SEP 7-8, Upper Minnetonka Jenn O'Brien
Sept 8 1 Schepers Memorial MC Team Regatta UMYC, SEP 7-8, Upper Minnetonka Chris Seymour
Sept 14 TBD Commodore’s Cup Commodore’s Cup Joe Fricton
Sept 15 0 No Fleet Racing Minneapolis Parks Bike Tour
Sept 21 TBD Die Hard Regatta Die Hard Regatta LHYC Jason Curtis
Sept 22 TBD Die Hard Regatta Die Hard Regatta LHYC Jason Curtis
Sept 28 0 No Fleet Racing TCSC Armada Lake Superior
54 30 36

Total Champ Series



Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software