RACING SCHEDULE
2018 LHYC RACING SCHEDULE

Month

Date

# of

Races

Series

MC

Champ

M

Champ

Regattas and Comments

Race

Officer

Safety

Boat

Safety

Boat

May

19

2

Isaac Reeves

2

2

Cancelled Stuart MacPhail O'Brien Loscheider

May

20

1

Isaac Reeves

1

1

Cancelled

Wendy Ott

Loscheider Marquardt

May

26

2

Memorial Day

Memorial Day

Bill Colburn Jewett

May

27

1

Memorial Day

Memorial Day

Jennifer Bowers

O'Brien TCSC

May

28

1

Memorial Day

Memorial Day

Stuart MacPhail

Jewett Schroeder

June

2

2

Isaac Reeves

2

2

Wendy Ott

Gantzer Mott

June

3

1

Isaac Reeves

1

1

Paul Baltzersen

Gantzer TCSC

June

9

2

Isaac Reeves

2

2

Jason Curtis

Gantzer TCSC

June

10

1

Isaac Reeves

1

1

Stuart MacPhail

Netzer TCSC

June

16

2

Isaac Reeves

2

2

MC Masters Indy Sailing Club 

June 13-16

Chris Seymour Loscheider TCSC

June

17

1

Isaac Reeves

1

1

Bill Colburn

TCSC

June

23

2

Isaac Reeves

2

2

Wendy Ott TCSC

June

24

1

Isaac Reeves

1

1

Jason Curtis Netzer TCSC

June

30

2

July 4th Holiday

July 4th (Saturday)

Jennifer Bowers

July

1

1

July 4th Holiday

July 4th (Sunday)

Jason Curtis

Andy Crowe TCSC

July

4

1

July 4th Holiday

July 4th (Wednesday)

Jason Curtis

Ryan Grosch

July

7

2

Peter Super

2

2

Paul Baltzersen

July

8

1

Peter Super

1

1

Jason Curtis

July

13

TCYS Opti Regatta (Friday)

Joe Friction

Chris Seymour

July

14

2

Peter Super

2

2

ILYA MC Invite Lake Nagawicka WI July 12-15

Wendy Ott

Imants TCSC

July

15

1

Peter Super

1

1

ILYA MC Invite Lake Nagawicka WI July 12-15

Stuart MacPhail

Katics TCSC

July

18

TBD

Dee O’Neal Cup (Wednesday)

Jason Curtis

July

21

0

No Fleet Racing

CYC City of Lakes

July

22

0

No Fleet Racing

CYC City of Lakes

July

27

TBD

M Scow Regatta

M Scow Regatta LHYC

July

28

TBD

M Scow Regatta

M Scow Regatta LHYC

Wendy Ott

July

29

TBD

M Scow Regatta

M Scow Regatta LHYC

Wendy Ott

Aug

4

2

Dorothy Schepers

2

MC Interlakes Clear Lake IA

Chris Seymour

Aug

5

1

Dorothy Schepers

1

MC Interlakes Clear Lake IA

Paul Baltzersen

Mott TCSC

Aug

11

2

Dorothy Schepers

2

2

Jennifer Bowers

Grosch TCSC

Aug

12

1

Dorothy Schepers

1

1

ILYA Annual Championship

UMYC Aug 12-15

Joe Fricton

Grosch TCSC

Aug

18

2

Dorothy Schepers

2

2

Jennifer Bowers

Netzer TCSC

Aug

19

1

Dorothy Schepers

1

1

Joe Fricton

Wellmann Larson

Aug

25

2

Dorothy Schepers

2

2

MC Nationals Pewaukee Lake WI Aug 23-26

Bill Colburn

Aug

26

1

Dorothy Schepers

1

1

MC Nationals Pewaukee Lake WI Aug 23-26

Bill Colburn

Dillon O'Brien

Sept

1

2

Labor Day

Labor Day

Jennifer Bowers

Jewett TCSC

Sept

2

1

Labor Day

Labor Day

Paul Baltzersen Schroeder TCSC

Sept

3

1

Labor Day

Labor Day

Paul Baltzersen

Sept

8

2

Schepers Memorial

MC Team Regatta UMYC

Chris Seymour Jagielski TCSC

Sept

9

1

Schepers Memorial

MC Team Regatta UMYC

Stuart MacPhail

Sept

15

TBD

Commodore’s Cup

Commodore’s Cup

Joe Fricton

Sept

16

0

No Fleet Racing

Minneapolis Parks Bike Tour

Sept

22

TBD

Die Hard Regatta

Die Hard Regatta LHYC

Joe Fricton

Sept

23

TBD

Die Hard Regatta

Die Hard Regatta LHYC

Joe Fricton

Sept

29

0

No Fleet Racing

TCSC Armada Lake Superior

30

33

Total Champ Series




Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software